Show news

1st December Championship Show BUBA, UK

Ira's Bulls Dakota at Kenolan Mdina 2nd puppy bitch from 12 puppies at British Utility Breeds Association BUBA 2012
Judge Mrs Hayley Seal [UK]

 
   
24th November MKC Int. Championship Dog Show CAC/CACIB

Ira's Bulls Chilly Pepper BOB CAC/CACIB Crufts 2013 Qualified & Chloey became achampion!

Ira's Bulls Deja VU Georgina Best Female Junior CAC & Crufts 2013 Qualified

Ira's Bulls Erast Fandorin 1st Male Puppy

Judge: Orietta Zilli [IT]

 
 
18th  November  The British Bulldog Club Championship Show

Ira's Bulls Dakota at Kenolan 3th Best Puppy Crufts 2013 qualified

Judge:breed specialist Mr.Graham Godfrey [UK]

11th November The Malta Canine Society Annual Championship Dog Show

Ira's Bulls Erast Fandorin 1st Male Puppy
Ira's Bulls Chilly Pepper 1st Bitch in Breed
Ira's Bulls Deja Vu Best Puppy in Breed, Reserve Puppy in Group

Judge: Mr. Keith Nathan [UK]

 
3th November 2012 Denmark

Ira's Bulls Captian Gianni V
Danish Winner 2012! CAC CACIB BOS

So now Gianni is Norwegian Junior Winner 2011 & Danish winner 2012
Great job Kim & Gianni

Judge: Mrs. Eva Liljekvist Borg

 

 
20 th October 2012 The Malta Kennel Club

After a long Summer recess, we have had successful start in the 1st show organized by the Malta Kennel ClubIra's Bulls Chilly Pepper 1st Intermediate Bitch & BOS CACIra's Bulls Erast Fandorin 1st Male Puppy. With an excellent critic - very promising puppy

 

   
16 th September 2012 SKEB championship show, Sweden

Ira's Bulls Dominator 3rd Best male with reserve CAC Best male puppy class 6-9 months.
Ira's Bulls Captain Gianni V Best male puppy class 6-9 months.

Judge:Breed specialist Mr. Norman Davis [UK]
   
 
28 th Julay National dog show Moss

Ira's Bulls Dominator Best Puppy In Group & 3 rd Best Puppy in Show
Ira's Bulls Captain Gianni V 3 rd Best Male with Reserve CAC

Judge:Mrs Ligita Zake [Lt]
Best in Show judge: Mr. Harry Tast

 

   
   
27 th Julay Leeds Championship  Show,  Bulldogs

Ira's Bulls Dakota at Kenolan Winner of VHC in minor puppy bitch class 

 
   
26/27 th May The Malta Kennel Club

Ira's Bulls DElilah Best puppy in Bbeed & Reserve Puppy in Group!

Judge: Annika Ultveit-Moe [SWE]

   
   
23 th February Malta Kennel Club 

Ira's Bulls Demie Moore 2nd Junior Bitch 

Judge: Mr Miroslav Zirdar [Slovenia]

 
28 th April 2012 The Malta Kennel Club

Ira's Bulls Deja Vu Georgina on her first outing had a great success - Best Puppy in Breed & Best Puppy in Group! Well done Georgina! :)
Ira's Bulls Chilly Pepper BOS & CAC

Judge: Luis Catalan [POR]